UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Online Form 2021 in Uttrakhand
UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Online Form 2021 in Uttrakhand

Assistant Professor Government Degree College Recruitment 2021 has been announced by the Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC). Any postgraduate applicant who wants to apply for this 455-position examination/recruitment can do so online.

Other information related to this teacher recruitment are outlined below:

Details of the UKPSC Assistant Professor Government Degree College Examination 2021:

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:

  • Master’s degree with a grade point average of % in a related subject. (50% marks for SC/ST students)
  • Qualified for the NET/SLET Exam.
  • MCA degree is required for the BCA position.
  • More information Read the Notification carefully.

VACANCY DETAILS:

Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total
111992117648455

Subject-Specific Vacancy Information

Subject NameGen OBC EWS SC ST Total
Hindi 110803090233
English 051702210752
Sanskrit 10 002050219
Geography080302030319
Economics 081502130442
Political Science 100301090124
Sociology050801080123
History140302040124
Education0201001004
Psychology 00002002
Physical Education00001001
Philosophy 01000001
Home Science07020204015
Military Science00002002
Music 010100002
Statistics01000001
Geology 03010101006
Drawing & Painting010100002
Anthropology00001001
Physics04070220336
Chemistry03030220634
Zoology01120160534
Botany 050401070421
Mathematics080101140529
Commerce020801100425
B.C.A0101001003

Important Dates:

STARTING DATE TO APPLY04/12/2021
LAST DATE TO APPLY24/12/2021
LAST DATE FOR PAY EXAM FEE24/12/2021
EXAM DATENOTIFIED SOON
ADMIT CARDNOTIFIED SOON

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC / EWS : NA
  • SC / ST : NA
  • PH (Divyang) : NA
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 42 Years.

How to Fill Out the UKPSC Assistant Professor Online Application Form 2021:

  • UKPSC Assistant Professor in Government Degree College Latest Jobs Recruitment 2021-2022 Uttrakhand Public Service Commission UKPSC Assistant Professor in Government Degree College Latest Jobs Recruitment 2021-2022 Candidates may apply between the 4th and 24th of December, 2021.
  • Candidate Before submitting your application for the UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam 2021, please read the notification.
  • Please check and collect all documents – eligibility, ID proof, address details, and basic information.
  • Please have ready Scan Documents Related to Recruitment Exam Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and so forth.
  • Before submitting the application form, please carefully study the preview and all columns.
  • Take a print of the completed form.

Before applying online, interested candidates  should read the entire notification.

IMPORTANT LINKS:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Posts:

For More Latest Job and News Click Here


join us on twitter for more latest news and Job Updates please click


join our telegram for more latest news and job updates please click


join our Facebook Page for more latest news and Job Updates please click


For latest news and Job updates you can Join us on WhatsApp :- click here


join us on linkedin for more latest news and Job Updates please click

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here